logo
parallax-small

Privacy Statement

Login Consultants stores your data for a number of different reasons. When doing so, we adhere to the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming). The GDPR is the law governing privacy.

Below, you can read a concise explanation of what the GDPR means for both you and us. In some respects, the law imposes restrictions on your rights. If you would like more information about these restrictions, please refer to Dutch Data Protection Authority’s website.

Personal data

When you make use of our services or provide us with your data yourself, we will store all this personal data. Below is an overview of the data we process:

  • Your first name and surname
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Details of your activities on our website
  • IP address

Using personal data

Login Consultants uses your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To send our newsletter
  • To send invitations to events
  • To contact those involved in our service provision to you

Sharing personal data with third parties

Login Consultants will only provide personal data to third parties if this is essential to comply with a statutory obligation.

Accessing, amending, and deleting personal data

You are entitled to access, correct, or cut your own personal data. In addition, you are entitled to withdraw your permission to have your data processed or to object to Login Consultants processing your data. You also have the right to data portability; this means that you can submit a request asking us to send your personal data, which is stored in a computer file, to you or to another organization specified by you. Any requests to access, correct, or delete personal data, as well as to request to have your data transferred or to

withdraw your permission or object to its processing should be submitted to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In order to be sure any request to access your data originates from you, we would ask you to submit some proof of identity with your request. In any copy of your proof of identity, please ensure your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip showing numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number, and citizen’s service number (BSN) are blacked out. This is done to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, and always within four weeks. Login Consultants would also draw attention to the fact that, if required, you may submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority (i.e. the Dutch Data Protection Authority) by using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons (only available in Dutch).

Cookies or similar technology

Login Consultants makes use of functional, analytical, and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is saved in the browser of your computer, tablet, or smartphone the first time you visit our website. Login Consultants uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. This ensures that the website performs satisfactorily and that your preferences are retained, for example. These cookies are used to ensure the website works well and to optimize its performance. In addition, we place cookies which monitor your surfing behaviour so that we are able to offer you customized content and advertisements. We informed you about these cookies the first time you visited our website and we asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores any cookies. Additionally, you can delete any information previously stored using your browser settings. For an explanation, please refer to: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ (only available in Dutch)

Security of your personal data

Login Consultants takes the protection of your data very seriously and therefore takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you have any reason to believe that your details are not protected securely or notice signs of abuse, please contact our sales support via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Login Consultants Nederland B.V. De Entree 95, 1101 BH Amsterdam The Netherlands

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok